Is Bfree Artisan Style Multi-Seed Sourdough Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sourdough (20%) (Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Maize Starch, Yeast, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Yeast, Millet Seeds (2%), Sunflower Seeds (2%), Dried Psyllium Husk, Brown Linseed (2%), Rice Protein, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Poppy Seeds (1%), Salt, Fermented Syrups, Apple Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vitamin Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Yeast (Vitamin D Yeast), Riboflavin (B2), Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid (89)), Rice Sourdough Powder. May contain Mustard and Sesame.

Check Bfree Artisan Style Multi-Seed Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthyTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Bfree Artisan Style Multi-Seed Sourdough | Spoonful