Is Bfree Artisan Style Multi-Seed Sourdough Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • b5
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sourdough (20%) (Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Maize Starch, Yeast, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Yeast, Millet Seeds (2%), Sunflower Seeds (2%), Dried Psyllium Husk, Brown Linseed (2%), Rice Protein, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Poppy Seeds (1%), Salt, Fermented Syrups, Apple Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vitamin Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Yeast (Vitamin D Yeast), Riboflavin (B2), Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid (89)), Rice Sourdough Powder. May contain Mustard and Sesame.

Check Bfree Artisan Style Multi-Seed Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthyTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Bfree Artisan Style Multi-Seed Sourdough | Spoonful