This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BFree High Protein Tortillas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a chewy, flexible texture. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, burritos, and grilled or toasted snacks; reviewers note reliable pliability, good heat tolerance, and ability to hold fillings without tearing, while some cite occasional dryness after prolonged storage and neutral aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Flour, Bamboo Fiber. Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sugars (concentrated Pear Juice), Inulin, Golden Milled Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Sourdough (fermented Corn Starch, Rice Flour), Cultured Dextrose (dextrose, Bacterial Culture), Rowanberry Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Citric Acid, Psyllium Husk (mustard), Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Glucono Delta-lactone. Contains Mustard

Check BFree High Protein Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? BFree High Protein Tortillas | Spoonful