Is BFree High Protein Tortillas Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a soft, pliable yet slightly chewy texture; commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and breakfast roll-ups. Reviewers note convenient flexibility and good filling-holding ability, while some report occasional tearing, variable size and slight dryness after reheating. Pairs easily with savory or sweet fillings for quick meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavoring
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a soft, pliable yet slightly chewy texture; commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and breakfast roll-ups. Reviewers note convenient flexibility and good filling-holding ability, while some report occasional tearing, variable size and slight dryness after reheating. Pairs easily with savory or sweet fillings for quick meals.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Flour, Bamboo Fiber, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sunflower Oil, Pear Concentrate, Inulin, Milled Brown Flax Seed, Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Flavors (Rowanberry Extract, Natural Flavoring), Fermented Corn, Cultured Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides), Psyllium Husk, Salt, Sourdough (Rice Flour, Water), Raising Agent (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Yeast. May Contain Sesame, Mustard.
Check BFree High Protein Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree High Protein Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


