Is Bfree Low Carb High Protein Wraps | 210g Pescatarian?

Description
Mild-flavored and pliable, these wraps have a soft, slightly chewy texture that holds fillings without cracking. Commonly used for sandwiches, roll-ups, quesadillas and toasting, reviewers note reliable pliability and convenience but mention occasional blandness and variable durability after freezing or prolonged storage. Some note easy reheating, while others prefer toasting.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- cultured dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild-flavored and pliable, these wraps have a soft, slightly chewy texture that holds fillings without cracking. Commonly used for sandwiches, roll-ups, quesadillas and toasting, reviewers note reliable pliability and convenience but mention occasional blandness and variable durability after freezing or prolonged storage. Some note easy reheating, while others prefer toasting.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sunflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Inulin, Milled Brown Flax Seed, Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Fermented Corn, Cultured Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono-and diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Psyllium Husk, Salt, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavouring.
Check Bfree Low Carb High Protein Wraps | 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfree Low Carb High Protein Wraps | 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bfree Low Carb High Protein Wraps | 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


