This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Bamboo Fibre, Thickeners (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Pea Protein, Yeast, Raising Agent (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Chickpea Flour (1%), Apple Juice Concentrates, Salt, Kalonji Seed, Carrot Fibre, Fermented Corn, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Natural Flavours

Check BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g | Spoonful