Is Bfree Stone Baked Naan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • carret fiber

carret fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stone baked flatbreads offer a mild, slightly smoky flavor with a soft, pliable interior and lightly crisped edges; commonly warmed, used as a wrap, dipped, or topped like a quick pizza. Reviews note reliable texture and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in size and dryness after storage or handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch. Canola Oil, Chickpea Flour, Glycerol Potato Starch, Bamboo Fiber, Glucono Delta Lactone. Psyilium Husk. Yeast. Pea Protein, Sourdough (Fermented Corn, Rice and Quinoa Flour, Carbohydrate Gum, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour. Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt. Xanthan Gum, Carret Fiber, Sodium Bicarbonate Natural Flavorings, Calcium Sulphate. (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid) (Moto Inhibitors).

Check Bfree Stone Baked Naan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichMeal Prep