Is Bfree Stone Baked Naan Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium bicarbonate natural flavorings
  • glycerol potato starch

sodium bicarbonate natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stone baked flatbreads offer a mild, slightly smoky flavor with a soft, pliable interior and lightly crisped edges; commonly warmed, used as a wrap, dipped, or topped like a quick pizza. Reviews note reliable texture and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in size and dryness after storage or handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch. Canola Oil, Chickpea Flour, Glycerol Potato Starch, Bamboo Fiber, Glucono Delta Lactone. Psyilium Husk. Yeast. Pea Protein, Sourdough (Fermented Corn, Rice and Quinoa Flour, Carbohydrate Gum, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour. Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt. Xanthan Gum, Carret Fiber, Sodium Bicarbonate Natural Flavorings, Calcium Sulphate. (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid) (Moto Inhibitors).

Check Bfree Stone Baked Naan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichMeal Prep