Is Bhelpuri Mixture Хрустящая смесь с воздушным рисом Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- maida
maida
Dietitian noteMaida, often used in Indian cooking, is refined wheat flour. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Высокоолеиновое масло (рафинированное), воздушный рис (27,2%), муговая мука, рисовая мука, арахис (11,1%), рисовые хлопья (6,2%), рафинированная пшеничная шка (майда), смесь специй белпури, порошок куркумы, йодированная соль, переэтерифицированный растительный жир (смесь пальмового масла, пальмолеинового масла и кунжутного масла), семена кумина, асафетида, колотый бенгальский нут, гидрокарбонат натрия (E500(ii)] в качестве разрыхлителя. Содержит аллергены: арахис, кунжут, пшеница. Состав смеси специй белпури: сахар, измельченные семена граната, сухой порошок манго, молотый черный перец, порошок кориандра, порошок кардамона, финиковая пудра, пудра из пальмового сахара, порошок кумина, измельченный индийский длий перец, порошок перца чили, имбирный порошок, порошок желтого перца чили, йодированная соль, черная соль, яблочная кислота (Е 296) в качестве регулятора ки лоп ости. Может содержать следы молока, орехов, сои и овса.
Check Bhelpuri Mixture Хрустящая смесь с воздушным рисом against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhelpuri Mixture Хрустящая смесь с воздушным рисом in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Dried


