Is Bhelpuri Mixture Хрустящая смесь с воздушным рисом Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Высокоолеиновое масло (рафинированное), воздушный рис (27,2%), муговая мука, рисовая мука, арахис (11,1%), рисовые хлопья (6,2%), рафинированная пшеничная шка (майда), смесь специй белпури, порошок куркумы, йодированная соль, переэтерифицированный растительный жир (смесь пальмового масла, пальмолеинового масла и кунжутного масла), семена кумина, асафетида, колотый бенгальский нут, гидрокарбонат натрия (E500(ii)] в качестве разрыхлителя. Содержит аллергены: арахис, кунжут, пшеница. Состав смеси специй белпури: сахар, измельченные семена граната, сухой порошок манго, молотый черный перец, порошок кориандра, порошок кардамона, финиковая пудра, пудра из пальмового сахара, порошок кумина, измельченный индийский длий перец, порошок перца чили, имбирный порошок, порошок желтого перца чили, йодированная соль, черная соль, яблочная кислота (Е 296) в качестве регулятора ки лоп ости. Может содержать следы молока, орехов, сои и овса.

Check Bhelpuri Mixture Хрустящая смесь с воздушным рисом against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go