Is Bhelpuri Mixture Хрустящая смесь с воздушным рисом Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Высокоолеиновое масло (рафинированное), воздушный рис (27,2%), муговая мука, рисовая мука, арахис (11,1%), рисовые хлопья (6,2%), рафинированная пшеничная шка (майда), смесь специй белпури, порошок куркумы, йодированная соль, переэтерифицированный растительный жир (смесь пальмового масла, пальмолеинового масла и кунжутного масла), семена кумина, асафетида, колотый бенгальский нут, гидрокарбонат натрия (E500(ii)] в качестве разрыхлителя. Содержит аллергены: арахис, кунжут, пшеница. Состав смеси специй белпури: сахар, измельченные семена граната, сухой порошок манго, молотый черный перец, порошок кориандра, порошок кардамона, финиковая пудра, пудра из пальмового сахара, порошок кумина, измельченный индийский длий перец, порошок перца чили, имбирный порошок, порошок желтого перца чили, йодированная соль, черная соль, яблочная кислота (Е 296) в качестве регулятора ки лоп ости. Может содержать следы молока, орехов, сои и овса.

Check Bhelpuri Mixture Хрустящая смесь с воздушным рисом against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go