Is Bhikharam Chandmal All in One Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edible Vegetable Oil (palm Oil And Cotton Seed Oil), Chick Peas Flour, Peanut (12%) Green Gram Splits (5%), Rice Flakes (3.5%), Chick Peas Splits (3%), Red Lentils (3%), Cornflakes (29), Cashew (2%), Raisins (1.5%), Maize Starch, Sago (0.5%), Dew Bean Flour, Edible Common Salt, Sugar, Chili Powder, Turmeric Powder, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel Seeds, Acidity Regulator (ins 330), Ginger Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Mace Powder, Spinach Powder, Asafoetida Powder. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nutsf

Check Bhikharam Chandmal All in One against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go