Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Tart Cherries, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Roasted Pistachios, Organic Roasted Pepitas, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors), Pure Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Monk Fruit

Check BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars | Spoonful