Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Tart Cherries, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Roasted Pistachios, Organic Roasted Pepitas, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors), Pure Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Monk Fruit

Check BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars | Spoonful