Is BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Tart Cherries, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Roasted Pistachios, Organic Roasted Pepitas, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors), Pure Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Monk Fruit
Check BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar)
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter Chunk (1 Bar)
Special K Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Protein Meal Bars, 12g Protein Snacks, 19 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


