Is Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar) Gluten Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1 bar is highly praised for its taste and texture. People appreciate its great taste and agree that the texture is satisfying. The bars are also known to be easy on digestion, making them a popular choice. With a guarantee of satisfaction, customers can be confident in their purchase. Each bar contains just 1 gram of sugar and uses cashews and whey protein as ingredients. It's worth noting that the bars are high in carbohydrates. Overall, Kirkland Signature Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1 bar offers a delicious and satisfying protein-packed snack with minimal sugar content.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1 bar is highly praised for its taste and texture. People appreciate its great taste and agree that the texture is satisfying. The bars are also known to be easy on digestion, making them a popular choice. With a guarantee of satisfaction, customers can be confident in their purchase. Each bar contains just 1 gram of sugar and uses cashews and whey protein as ingredients. It's worth noting that the bars are high in carbohydrates. Overall, Kirkland Signature Protein Bars Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 1 bar offers a delicious and satisfying protein-packed snack with minimal sugar content.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate And Milk Protein Isolate), Dietary Fiber From Tapioca Starch, Cashews, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains: Milk
Check Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Expensive And Chewy
Weird texture but great flavor. A little on the expensive side but all protein bars really are. They're certified gf so they're safe!
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


