This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Tart Cherries, Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Roasted Pistachios, Organic Roasted Pepitas, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca), Organic Cocoa Butter, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors), Pure Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Monk Fruit

Check BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? BHU Fit Vegan Pea Protein Bar Chocolate+Tart Cherry+Pistachio -- 12 Bars | Spoonful