Is BHU Foods Protein Bites, Chocolate Mint Cookie Dough, 1 Pouch (6 Bites) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut medium chain triglycerides

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil, Organic Chocolate Chips [Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit Extract], Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT Oil), Organic Baobab, Organic Peppermint Extract, Sea Salt, Alkaline Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check BHU Foods Protein Bites, Chocolate Mint Cookie Dough, 1 Pouch (6 Bites) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BHU Foods Protein Bites, Chocolate Mint Cookie Dough, 1 Pouch (6 Bites) is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go