Is BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, scoopable texture; chocolate pieces provide occasional chew. Commonly eaten straight from the container or used as a topping for desserts and coffee, or folded into baked goods. Reviews praise taste and convenience, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste and slightly gritty mouthfeel occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate [organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit], Organic Pea Protein, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Baobab, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Water. Contains Cashews) May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.

Check BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go