Is BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains cashews
  • cashews
  • organic cashews

contains cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, scoopable texture; chocolate pieces provide occasional chew. Commonly eaten straight from the container or used as a topping for desserts and coffee, or folded into baked goods. Reviews praise taste and convenience, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste and slightly gritty mouthfeel occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate [organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit], Organic Pea Protein, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Baobab, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Water. Contains Cashews) May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.

Check BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go