Is Bianco & Sons House Marinated Chicken Tenders Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, *house Marinade (tomato Sauce (tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar), Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Carrots, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Caffeine, Extractives Of Paprika, Phosphoric Acid.)
Check Bianco & Sons House Marinated Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bianco & Sons House Marinated Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES
About this product
Protein · Frozen, Packet, Bar


