Is CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES Pescatarian?

Description
Tyson chicken nuggets, which are fully cooked and made with white meat chicken, are a protein-rich and healthy snack option. These convenient nuggets can be enjoyed on their own or as a tasty addition to any meal, making it more interesting. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, the combination of being fully cooked, protein-rich, and made with white meat chicken suggests that they may be well-received by consumers seeking a convenient and healthy snack option.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tyson chicken nuggets, which are fully cooked and made with white meat chicken, are a protein-rich and healthy snack option. These convenient nuggets can be enjoyed on their own or as a tasty addition to any meal, making it more interesting. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, the combination of being fully cooked, protein-rich, and made with white meat chicken suggests that they may be well-received by consumers seeking a convenient and healthy snack option.
Ingredients
Boneless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavors. CONTAINS: Wheat.
Check CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


