Is Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- skipjack tuna flakes
- mayonnaise
- skipjack tuna flakes with oil
- mayo sauce 12
- fish
- skipjack tuna
- 322
- 621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seasoned rice 64% [Water, Rice, Sesame oil, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621), Rapeseed oil], Vegetables 23% {Seasoned carrot [Carrot, Sesame oil, Garlic, Flavour enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar], Pickled radish [Radish, Water, Sugar, Salt, Sweetener (420), Flavour enhancer (621), Acidity regulator (260), Preservative (202)], Seasoned Spinach [Spinach, Sesame oil, Garlic, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Flavour enhancer(621), Salt]}, Skipjack Tuna (Fish) Mayo sauce 12% {Skipjack tuna flakes with oil [Skipjack tuna flakes (Fish), Soybean oil, Water, Vegetable extract, Salt, Flavour enhancer(621)], Mayonnaise [Soybeans, Egg, Wheat, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Milk], Rice Flour Mix}, Seaweed (Pyropia yezoensis) 1%. Contains: Fish, Sesame, Soybeans, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.
Check Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Piece


