Is Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skipjack tuna flakes
- skipjack tuna flakes with oil
- skipjack tuna
- fish
- 621
skipjack tuna flakes
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned rice 64% [Water, Rice, Sesame oil, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621), Rapeseed oil], Vegetables 23% {Seasoned carrot [Carrot, Sesame oil, Garlic, Flavour enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar], Pickled radish [Radish, Water, Sugar, Salt, Sweetener (420), Flavour enhancer (621), Acidity regulator (260), Preservative (202)], Seasoned Spinach [Spinach, Sesame oil, Garlic, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Flavour enhancer(621), Salt]}, Skipjack Tuna (Fish) Mayo sauce 12% {Skipjack tuna flakes with oil [Skipjack tuna flakes (Fish), Soybean oil, Water, Vegetable extract, Salt, Flavour enhancer(621)], Mayonnaise [Soybeans, Egg, Wheat, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Milk], Rice Flour Mix}, Seaweed (Pyropia yezoensis) 1%. Contains: Fish, Sesame, Soybeans, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.
Check Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Bibigo Cooked Sticky White Rice Medium Grain Rice
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Bibigo Cooked Sticky White Rice Medium Grain Rice
Gimme Seaweed Snacks 100% Organic Roasted Seaweed Sushi Nori, Wrap N’ Roll, 0.81 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Piece


