Is Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • disodium inosinate

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ramyun Noodles: Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil (contains Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Seasoning Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Salt, Ginger, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate For Freshness). Dried Vegetable: Dried Cabbage, Dried Vegetables, Dried Seaweed. Contains Whet, Soy and Sesame.

Check Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupSnackingOn The Go