Is Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ramyun Noodles: Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil (contains Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Seasoning Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Salt, Ginger, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate For Freshness). Dried Vegetable: Dried Cabbage, Dried Vegetables, Dried Seaweed. Contains Whet, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


