Is Bibigo Korean Style Crunchy Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white chicken meat
- dark chicken meat
- crunchy chicken
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUNCHY CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, DARK CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN MEAL, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LECITHIN], SEASONING [BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CANOLA OIL], SEASONING ISAKE {WATER, RICE, KOJI [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]], SUGAR, WATER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, EGG, ONION POWDER, GINGER POWDER, ROSEMARY POWDER. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL]. SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, HOT PEPPER PASTE [WHEAT FLOUR, RICE SYRUP, WATER, RED PEPPER POWDER, SALT, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEAN POWDER, KOJI], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, RICE VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SESAME OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM). CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, SESAME.
Check Bibigo Korean Style Crunchy Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Korean Style Crunchy Chicken With Sweet & Spicy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Poultry · Piece


