Is Bibigo Organic Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Potstickers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • organic soybean oil
  • organic soybeans
  • organic soy sauce
  • organic soy flour
  • organic texturized soy flour

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen potstickers offer a mild savory filling with subtle vegetal notes, a tender steamed interior and a crisp browned exterior when pan-fried. Commonly served as quick weeknight dinners, appetizers, or party snacks, reviewers mention consistent portions and flavor, easy preparation, and occasional wrapper softness if undercooked, reported by purchasers often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Organic Chicken, Organic Cabbage, Organic Onion, Organic Texturized Soy Flour (water, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Black Pepper. Dough: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat, Soy

Check Bibigo Organic Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Potstickers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep