Is Bibigo Organic Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Potstickers Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • organic wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat
  • organic soy sauce

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen potstickers offer a mild savory filling with subtle vegetal notes, a tender steamed interior and a crisp browned exterior when pan-fried. Commonly served as quick weeknight dinners, appetizers, or party snacks, reviewers mention consistent portions and flavor, easy preparation, and occasional wrapper softness if undercooked, reported by purchasers often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Organic Chicken, Organic Cabbage, Organic Onion, Organic Texturized Soy Flour (water, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Black Pepper. Dough: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat, Soy

Check Bibigo Organic Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Potstickers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep