Is Bibigo Radish Kimchi Fried Rice Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Salted Radish (radish, Green Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Ginger), Kimchi Sauce {water, Red Pepper Paste (wheat Flour, Rice Syrup, Water, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Wheat, Defatted Soybean Powder, Distilled Alcohol, Koji), Onion, Sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract}, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Sauce {water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Seasoning (corn Oil, Garlic, Onion, Green Bell Pepper), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Black Pepper Powder, Garlic Oil}, Carrot, Green Onion, Less Than 2% Of Sesame Oil, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soybean, Sesame.

Check Bibigo Radish Kimchi Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go