Is Bibigo Radish Kimchi Fried Rice Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Salted Radish (radish, Green Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Ginger), Kimchi Sauce {water, Red Pepper Paste (wheat Flour, Rice Syrup, Water, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Wheat, Defatted Soybean Powder, Distilled Alcohol, Koji), Onion, Sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract}, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Sauce {water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Seasoning (corn Oil, Garlic, Onion, Green Bell Pepper), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Black Pepper Powder, Garlic Oil}, Carrot, Green Onion, Less Than 2% Of Sesame Oil, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soybean, Sesame.

Check Bibigo Radish Kimchi Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go