Is Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • beef
  • riboflavin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: BEEF, SOUP BASE (WATER, GELATIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), BEAN THREAD (WATER, SWEET POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, SUGAR, CARROTS, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, COOKING RICE WINE (WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER. WRAPPER: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL. DIPPING SAUCE: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GREEN CHILI PUREE, ONION FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, ONION EXTRACT, FLAVOR).

Check Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Commonly used for
CookingSoupSnackingMeal Prep