Is Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soy sauce
  • soybean
  • soybean oil

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: BEEF, SOUP BASE (WATER, GELATIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), BEAN THREAD (WATER, SWEET POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, SUGAR, CARROTS, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, COOKING RICE WINE (WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER. WRAPPER: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL. DIPPING SAUCE: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GREEN CHILI PUREE, ONION FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, ONION EXTRACT, FLAVOR).

Check Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Commonly used for
CookingSoupSnackingMeal Prep