This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Distilled Alcohol, Less Than 2% Of Rice Bran Extract, Acid Solution (lactic Acid, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Acetic Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Salt. Sauce Powder: Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (cheese, Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Shortening, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt), Milk Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning Mix (salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning (salt, Wheat Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Sugar, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Seasoned Soy Sauce (soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Xylose, Maltodextrin, Onion Concentrate, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Onion Seasoning Oil, Garlic Flavored Seasoning, Garlic And Onion Powder, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Artificial Flavor), Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Artificial Cheese Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin Paprika.

Check Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Vegetarian? Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce | Spoonful