Is Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice, Distilled Alcohol, Less Than 2% Of Rice Bran Extract, Acid Solution (lactic Acid, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Acetic Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Salt. Sauce Powder: Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (cheese, Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Shortening, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt), Milk Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning Mix (salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning (salt, Wheat Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Sugar, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Seasoned Soy Sauce (soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Xylose, Maltodextrin, Onion Concentrate, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Onion Seasoning Oil, Garlic Flavored Seasoning, Garlic And Onion Powder, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Artificial Flavor), Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Artificial Cheese Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin Paprika.
Check Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Powder


