This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Distilled Alcohol, Less Than 2% Of Rice Bran Extract, Acid Solution (lactic Acid, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Acetic Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Salt. Sauce Powder: Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Powder, Mixed Cheese Powder (cheese, Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Shortening, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt), Milk Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning Mix (salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Seasoning (salt, Wheat Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Sugar, Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Seasoned Soy Sauce (soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Corn Gluten), Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Xylose, Maltodextrin, Onion Concentrate, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Onion Seasoning Oil, Garlic Flavored Seasoning, Garlic And Onion Powder, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Artificial Flavor), Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Artificial Cheese Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin Paprika.

Check Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Gluten Free? Bibigo Tteok Bokki Rice Cake With Cheese Flavoured Sauce | Spoonful