Is Bickfords Cordial Raspberry Vegan?

Description
Concentrated raspberry cordial delivers bright, tart-sweet fruit flavor and smooth, syrupy texture; commonly diluted with water or sparkling water, blended into cocktails, mocktails, iced drinks, or used as a dessert syrup. Reviews frequently note intense raspberry aroma, strong sweetness requiring dilution, and versatility across beverages and recipes and easy storage.

Description
Concentrated raspberry cordial delivers bright, tart-sweet fruit flavor and smooth, syrupy texture; commonly diluted with water or sparkling water, blended into cocktails, mocktails, iced drinks, or used as a dessert syrup. Reviews frequently note intense raspberry aroma, strong sweetness requiring dilution, and versatility across beverages and recipes and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acifity Regulator (330, 295), Natural Colours (Carrot Juice Concentrate and Carthamus), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Preservatives (202, 223 (Suplhites))
Check Bickfords Cordial Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickfords Cordial Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Bickfords Cordial Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


