Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Bickfords Cordial Raspberry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated raspberry cordial delivers bright, tart-sweet fruit flavor and smooth, syrupy texture; commonly diluted with water or sparkling water, blended into cocktails, mocktails, iced drinks, or used as a dessert syrup. Reviews frequently note intense raspberry aroma, strong sweetness requiring dilution, and versatility across beverages and recipes and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Acifity Regulator (330, 295), Natural Colours (Carrot Juice Concentrate and Carthamus), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Preservatives (202, 223 (Suplhites))

Check Bickfords Cordial Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bickfords Cordial Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Bickfords Cordial Raspberry | Spoonful