This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bickfords Cordial Raspberry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated raspberry cordial delivers bright, tart-sweet fruit flavor and smooth, syrupy texture; commonly diluted with water or sparkling water, blended into cocktails, mocktails, iced drinks, or used as a dessert syrup. Reviews frequently note intense raspberry aroma, strong sweetness requiring dilution, and versatility across beverages and recipes and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Acifity Regulator (330, 295), Natural Colours (Carrot Juice Concentrate and Carthamus), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Preservatives (202, 223 (Suplhites))

Check Bickfords Cordial Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bickfords Cordial Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Bickfords Cordial Raspberry | Spoonful