Is Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Chicory Extract (6%), Coffee Extract (2%), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (1%), Caramel Colour (150d), Citric Acid
Check Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


