Is Bickford's Immunity Support Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUED APPLE PUREE (50%), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (ORANGE 42%, PINK GRAPEFRUIT 2%, LEMON 3%), BANANA PUREE (2%), ACACIA FIBRE, WELLMUNE (BAKERS'S YEAST BETA-GLUCAN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C.
Check Bickford's Immunity Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Immunity Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Remedy Organics Berry Immunity Juice
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Bickford's Immunity Support is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


