Is Bickford's No Added Sugar Lemon Lime & Bitters 750mL Pescatarian?

Description
A concentrated lemon lime bitter cordial offering bright citrus aroma, sharp tartness and lingering bitter finish, with smooth, viscous texture. Commonly used diluted in soda water or as cocktail and mocktail mixer. Customer feedback highlights intense citrus character, versatility as a mixer, and occasional comments about noted strength of bitterness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated lemon lime bitter cordial offering bright citrus aroma, sharp tartness and lingering bitter finish, with smooth, viscous texture. Commonly used diluted in soda water or as cocktail and mocktail mixer. Customer feedback highlights intense citrus character, versatility as a mixer, and occasional comments about noted strength of bitterness.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Lemon (13%), Lime (12%)), Sweeteners (968, 960), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (331, 296)), Natural Colours (Carrot Juice, Carthamus & Caramelised Sugar), Xanthan Gum, Preservatives (202, 223 (Sulphites))
Check Bickford's No Added Sugar Lemon Lime & Bitters 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's No Added Sugar Lemon Lime & Bitters 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bickford's No Added Sugar Lemon Lime & Bitters 750mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


