Is Bick's Relish Verte Sucree Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bicks Relish Verte Sucree is a product that some people say tastes great. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Peppers, Spices (mustard), And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80, Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains Mustard And Tartrazine.

Check Bick's Relish Verte Sucree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingSnacking