Is Bick's Sandwich Savers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy condiment with firm crunch, commonly added to sandwiches, burgers, and deli plates. Used as a quick side or snack and for sandwich assembly. Reviewers highlight reliable crunch and convenient jar size, while some mention variability in seasoning and occasional softness in a small proportion of jars during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Spices (Mustard), And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Tartrazine.

Check Bick's Sandwich Savers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishDipping