Is Biena Chickpea Snacks BBQ -- 10 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Seasoning (Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extract Cayenne Pepper), Produced In A Facility Where Tree Nuts, Dairy And Soy May Be Present
Check Biena Chickpea Snacks BBQ -- 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena Chickpea Snacks BBQ -- 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Biena Chickpea Snacks BBQ -- 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


