Is Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, habanero-flavored snack offering pronounced spicy heat and a toasted, crackling texture; consumers commonly use it for on-the-go snacking, topping salads and bowls, or as part of party mixes. Reviews frequently note bold heat and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about spice variation and packaging across shipments and bag seals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower or Safflower Oil, Habanero Seasoning (Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor)

Check Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) is available at 9 retailers

Billion VeganJewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteSpud CaTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go