Is Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, habanero-flavored snack offering pronounced spicy heat and a toasted, crackling texture; consumers commonly use it for on-the-go snacking, topping salads and bowls, or as part of party mixes. Reviews frequently note bold heat and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about spice variation and packaging across shipments and bag seals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower or Safflower Oil, Habanero Seasoning (Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor)

Check Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Biena Chickpea Snacks, Habanero, 5 oz (Case of 8) is available at 9 retailers

Billion VeganJewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteSpud CaTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go