Is Biery Cheese Tray Natural Cheeses Swiss, Mild Cheddar, Pepper Jack, Colby Jack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized milk
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss: Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Mild Cheddar: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Pepper Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt Enzymes Colby Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added. Contains Milk.
Check Biery Cheese Tray Natural Cheeses Swiss, Mild Cheddar, Pepper Jack, Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biery Cheese Tray Natural Cheeses Swiss, Mild Cheddar, Pepper Jack, Colby Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR-JACK FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK
Where to buy
Biery Cheese Tray Natural Cheeses Swiss, Mild Cheddar, Pepper Jack, Colby Jack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


