Is Big Burrito Bean & Cheese Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheddar cheese

cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour, Pinto Beans, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Red Chili Pepper, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Dough Conditioner

Check Big Burrito Bean & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking