Is Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- chicken breast
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- dried sour cream
- disodium inosinate
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- natural butter type flavor
- +5 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Red Hot Buffalo Wing Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder), Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Juice, Dried Buttermilk, Dried Sour Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Milk), Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta , Polysorbate 60, Spices, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum)
Check Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


